Announcement
[…] "Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not
                more than five years, or both; and disqualified from
                holding any office of honor, profit or trust under the
                United States.

                "This section shall not prevent any officer or member
                of the Armed Forces from exercising the right of suffrage
                in any district to which he may belong, if otherwise
                qualified according to the laws of the State of such
                district."

                "Title 18 U.S.C. Sec. 594. Intimidation of voters

                "Whoever intimidates, threatens, coerces, or attempts
                to intimidate, threaten, or coerce, any other person
                for the purpose of interfering with the right of such
                other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or
                of causing such other person to vote for, or not to
                vote for, any candidate for the office of President,
                Vice President, Presidential elector, Member of the
                Senate, Member of the House of Representatives, Delegate
                from the District of Columbia, or Resident Commissioner,
                at any election held solely or in part for the purpose
                of electing such candidate, shall be fined under this
                title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both."

                "Title 18 U.S.C. Sec. 596. Polling Armed Forces

                "Whoever, within or without the Armed Forces of the
                United States, polls any member of such forces, either
                within or without the United States, either before or