Announcement
[…] of another person."

                "Title 2 U.S.C. Sec. 441g. Limitation on contribution
                of currency

                "No person shall make contributions of currency of
                the United States or currency of any foreign country
                to or for the benefit of any candidate which, in the
                aggregate, exceed $100, with respect to any campaign
                of such candidate for nomination for election, or for
                election, to Federal office."

                "Title 2 U.S.C. Sec. 592. Troops at polls

                "Whoever, being an officer of the Army or Navy, or
                other person in the civil, military, or naval service
                of the United States, orders, brings, keeps, or has
                under his authority or control any troops or armed men
                at any place where a general or special election is
                held, unless such forces be necessary to repel armed
                enemies of the United States, shall be fined not more
                than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years,
                or both; and be disqualified from holding any office
                of honor, profit, or trust under the United States.

                "This section shall not prevent any officer or member
                of the Armed Forces of the United States from exercising
                the right of suffrage in any election district to which
                he may belong, if otherwise qualified according to the